Service Classes Professional Classes Employees Instructors Principals Log out

 

Service
classes

Professional
classes

Employees

Instructors

Principals

Log out

Help

Home

 View a calendar of classes

Professional Personnel

  

3 days left until next class

Sort by:    Date        Instructor        Number        Title

 
Justice Grade - A Balanced Reading Diet and Close Reading (stipend) (6 hours)
Class #302

7/23/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Reading strategies to increase student understanding and achievement.
Location: Chief Logan Conference Center
Lead instructor: Whitney Ellis
High quality class
Instructional Strategies
Class limited to 11 students
County activity

Beginning Office 365 (Basic 365) Stipend (2 hours)
Class #702

7/24/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 11:00am
Location: Ralph R. Willis Career/Technical Center
Lead instructor: Melissa Teeters
Additional presenters: Melissa Teeters
Technology
Instructional Strategies
Class limited to 20 students
County activity

Collaboraton and Integration Through Technology (stipend) (2 hours)
Class #703

7/24/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 11:00am
Location: Ralph R. Willis Career/Technical Center
Lead instructor: Melissa Teeters
Additional presenters: Katie Endicott
Technology
Instructional Strategies
Class limited to 20 students
County activity

Advanced Office 365 (stipend) (2.25 hours)
Class #704

7/24/2018
Class time: 12:30pm - 2:30pm
Outlook, Onedrive, Stream, Teams, OneNote
Location: Ralph R. Willis Career/Technical Center
Lead instructor: Melissa Teeters
Additional presenters: Melissa Teeters
Technology
Instructional Strategies
Class limited to 20 students

Collaboraton and Integration Through Technology (stipend) (2 hours)
Class #705

7/24/2018
Class time: 12:30pm - 2:30pm
Location: Ralph R. Willis Career/Technical Center
Lead instructor: Melissa Teeters
Additional presenters: Katie Endicott
Technology
Instructional Strategies
Class limited to 20 students
County activity

Verdunville Grade - Glade Springs Learning Retreat (15 hours)
Class #300

7/24/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
3 day training - To provide learning experiences that impact student achievement.
Location: Glade Springs
Lead instructor: Eva Marcum
Additional presenters: Darissa Meade, Butch Varney
Instructional Strategies
Limitations: Verdunville Grade ONLY
Individual activity

Justice Elementary Literacy Plan Training (stipend) (4 hours)
Class #314

7/24/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 12:00pm
Review and update the Literacy Plan
Location: Chief Logan Conference Center
Lead instructor: Whitney Ellis
Additional presenters: Diana Jones
High quality class
Instructional Strategies
Class limited to 11 students
Individual activity

Chapmanville Intermediate - 3 days Staff Retreat (18 hours)
Class #315

7/25/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 5:00pm
Team building and curriculum
Location: Stonewall Jackson Resort
Lead instructor: Andrew Dotson
Additional presenters: Brooke Lowery, Erica Keck, Katie Murray, Maggie F.
Multi-Cultural
Technology
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
Individual activity

Technology Cafe (stipend) (2 hours)
Class #706

8/7/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 11:00am
Robots/Elmo Tablet/Green Screen/Virtual Reality
Location: Ralph R. Willis Career/Technical Center
Lead instructor: Melissa Teeters
Additional presenters: Kelly Bryanta and Tiffany Sargent
Technology
Instructional Strategies
Class limited to 20 students
County activity

Technology Cafe (stipend) (2 hours)
Class #707

8/7/2018
Class time: 12:30pm - 2:30pm
Robots/Elmo Tablet/Green Screen/Virtual Reality
Location: Ralph R. Willis Career/Technical Center
Lead instructor: Melissa Teeters
Additional presenters: Kelly Bryanta and Tiffany Sargent
Technology
Instructional Strategies
Class limited to 20 students
County activity

Chapmanville Primary - Kids Yoga (stipend) (6 hours)
Class #301

8/10/2018
Class time: 9:30am - 4:30pm
Mindfulness, behavior issues, stress management, health awareness
Location: Chapmanville Primary School
Lead instructor: Jill Barker
Additional presenters: Katie Rose
Multi-Cultural
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
Class limited to 30 students
Individual activity

Chapmanville Middle - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #001

8/13/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: Chapmanville Middle
Lead instructor: Michelle Podunavac
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Logan Middle - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #002

8/13/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: Logan Middle
Lead instructor: Stephen Pritchard
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Man Middle - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #003

8/13/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: Man Middle
Lead instructor: Cindy Caldwell
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Chapmanville Intermediate - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #303

8/13/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: Chapmanville Intermediate School
Lead instructor: Andrew Dotson
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Logan Elementary - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #304

8/13/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: Logan Elementary
Lead instructor: Cheryl Deskins
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

South Man Grade - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #305

8/13/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: South Man Elementary
Lead instructor: Danita Noel
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Man Elementary - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #306

8/13/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: South Man Elementary
Lead instructor: Kobie Coburn
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
Training is being held at So. Man Grade
County activity

Buffalo Grade - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #307

8/13/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: Buffalo Elementary
Lead instructor: Debbie Holly
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Chapmanville Regional High - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #004

8/14/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: Chapmanville Regional High
Lead instructor: Eric Ellis
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Logan High - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #005

8/14/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: Logan High
Lead instructor: Kelly Stanley
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Man High - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #006

8/14/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: Man High
Lead instructor: Patricia English
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Ralph R Willis - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #007

8/14/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: Man High
Lead instructor: David Adkins
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
Training is being held at Man High School
County activity

Chapmanville Primary - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #313

8/14/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: Chapmanville Primary School
Lead instructor: Jill Barker
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Holden Elementary - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #308

8/14/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: Holden Elementary
Lead instructor: Janice Williamson
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Omar Elementary - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #309

8/14/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: Omar Elementary
Lead instructor: Martha Curry
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Hugh Dingess Grade - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #310

8/14/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: Omar Elementary
Lead instructor: Sammy Dalton
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
Training is being held at Omar Grade School
County activity

Justice Elementary - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #311

8/14/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: Justice Elementary
Lead instructor: Whitney Ellis
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Verdunville Elementary - ICLE Training (6 hours)
Class #312

8/14/2018
Class time: 8:00am - 4:00pm
Daggett Framework
Location: Justice Elementary
Lead instructor: Eva Marcum
Additional presenters: ICLE Consultants
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
Training is being held at Justice Grade
County activity

 

Service Classes        Professional Classes

     

Copyright
Integrity Developers 2004 - 2018.   All Rights Reserved